Staff List

Alfredo Arroyo

Fifth Grade Teacher

Kelsey Arroyo

First Grade Teacher

Brienna Bailey

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kimberlee Barany

Second Grade Teacher

Brad Barwell

Music Teacher

Robin Becker

Paraeducator

Chris Becker

Fifth Grade Teacher

Katelyn Berry

Kindergarten Teacher

Sarah Blasdel

First Grade Teacher

Judith Campbell

Paraeducator

Kori Carter

Kindergarten Teacher

Kimberly Cassidy

Paraeducator

Debbie Clayton

Reading Specialist

Dominique Cook

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kelsea Crandall

First Grade Teacher

Alex Daniels

Third Grade Teacher

Rodalina Dell-Wheaton

Resource Paraeducator

Nicole Dunn

Counselor

Ricky Elsey

Paraeducator

Hilary Fouts

Cashier Paraeducator

Anne Gowdy

Kindergarten Teacher

Amanda Haan

Reading Specialist

Nicole Hagner

Kindergarten Teacher

Sue Hoeft

Paraeducator

Amy Hull

Nutrition Services

Dustie Jones

Second Grade Teacher

Kari Kelly

Nurse

Dale Kern

Principal

(509) 222-6304

Shelby Kinner

Third Grade Teacher

Leslie Kruzic

Second Grade Teacher

Jamey Lamberson

Fifth Grade Teacher

Jennifer Linhoff

Autism Paraeducator

Susannah Luttman

Reading Specialist

Kendall Makela Scoma

Fourth Grade Teacher

Taylor Mearns

Second Grade Teacher

Michelle Mercado

Secretary

Michelle Mikesell

Paraeducator

Chloe Miller

First Grade Teacher

Vitaliy Momotok

Teacher

Mallory Murbach

ELL Teacher

Debbie O'Donnell

First Grade Teacher

Richae Omel

Autism Teacher

Steve Oss

Custodian

Margaret Parkhill

Paraeducator

Shawn Petross

Custodian

Nosrat Rahavi

Autism Paraeducator

Becky Reis

Kindergarten Paraeducator

Shelby Romm

Third Grade Teacher

Traci Ronck-Curry

Assistant Principal

Mark Russell

Technology Specialist

Angela Ryon

Fourth Grade Teacher

Aldijana Sakic

Second Grade Teacher

Nicole Schermerhorn

Math Specialist

Janice Smallwood

Librarian

Samantha Tabor

Third Grade Teacher

Vidalia Trejo

Paraeducator

Laurie Ulvin

Paraeducator

Carol Webster Claphan

Resource Room Teacher

Samantha Wonders

Paraeducators

Chrissy Wonders

Secretary

Cody Yecha

Speech Therapy

Tabitha Zinsli

Paraeducator