Staff List

Patty Arreguin

Paraeducator

Kelsey Arroyo

First Grade Teacher

Brad Barwell

Music Teacher

Robin Becker

Paraeducator

Sarah Blasdel

First Grade Teacher

Piper Burris

Life Skills Paraeducator

Judith Campbell

Paraeducator

Kori Cannon

Kindergarten Teacher

Becca Carpino

Third Grade Teacher

Tracey Casey

Reading Teacher

Kimberly Cassidy

Paraeducator

Debbie Clayton

Second Grade Teacher

Heather Combs

Life Skills Paraeducator

Dominique Cook

Fourth Grade Teacher

Rodalina Dell-Wheaton

Resource Paraeducator

Linda Dunaway

Paraeducator

Nicole Dunn

Counselor

Ricky Elsey

Paraeducator

Mallory Flesher

Second Grade Teacher

Hilary Fouts

Cashier Paraeducator

Liz Garza

Paraeducator

Anne Gowdy

Kindergarten Teacher

Jessica Grabowski

Paraeducator

Amanda Haan

Reading Specialist

Nicole Hagner

ESL Teacher

Lisa Hall

Reading Teacher

Itzel Herrera

Nutrition Services

Sue Hoeft

Paraeducator

Amy Hull

Nutrition Services

Kristi Jackson

Third Grade Teacher

Kari Kelly

Nurse

Dale Kern

Principal

(509) 222-6304

Greta Kirk

Life Skills Paraeducator

Leslie Kruzic

Second Grade Teacher

Jamey Lamberson

Math Specialist

Burgandy Langston

Paraeducator

Kendall Makela Scoma

Fourth Grade Teacher

Rebecca Melone

Third Grade Teacher

Michelle Mikesell

Paraeducator

Athena Miranda

Communities in Schools

Vitaliy Momotok

Teacher

Amy Morby

Library Secretary

Tina Newcomb

Paraeducator

Jennie Norton

Kindergarten Teacher

Debbie O'Donnell

First Grade Teacher

Steve Oss

Custodian

Margaret Parkhill

Paraeducator

Shawn Petross

Custodian

Tamara Plunkett

Autism Paraeducator

Dori Richins

Secretary

(509) 222-6599

Anne Rogers

First Grade Teacher

Traci Ronck-Curry

Assistant Principal

Mark Russell

Technology Specialist

Angela Ryon

Fourth Grade Teacher

Nicole Schermerhorn

Fifth Grade Teacher

Noreen Smith

Second Grade Teacher

Kelli Teal

Paraeducator

Victoria Tobery

Librarian

Vidalia Trejo

Paraeducator

Laurie Ulvin

Paraeducator

Carol Webster Claphan

Resource Room Teacher

Sarah Whittaker

Kindergarten Teacher

Matthew Wick

Life Skills Teacher

Samantha Wonders

Paraeducators

Cody Yecha

Speech Therapy

Sara Zielinski

First Grade Teacher

Tabitha Zinsli

Paraeducator